Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bracknell RFC app

View
Club News,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
View more activity

Welcome to the BRFC website

BRFC is a community rugby club running mens & ladies senior, academy, junior & mini teams. New players welcome!
Tel: 01344-424013
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter at @GoBRFC
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Advertise here

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • BRFC Kit Shop

  • Club Sponsor

  • Match Award Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Programme Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Medical Supplier

  • Club Sponsor

  • Match Award Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Hall Hire

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 17 February
Ladies
14:00, Cup
5
Bracknell Ladies
45
Cannock Ladies
Bracknell Ladies VS Cannock Ladies 17/02/2019
Bracknell Ladies VS Cannock Ladies 17/02/2019
Read match report
U15
15:00, League
7
Hungerford U15A
68
Bracknell U15A
U15 beat Hungerford U15A 7 - 68
U15 beat Hungerford U15A 7 - 68
Visit match centre
U15
TBC, Friendly
C
Newbury BYL ( TBC )
C
Bracknell RFC B Team
Newbury BYL ( TBC ) vs. Bracknell RFC B Team
Newbury BYL ( TBC ) vs. Bracknell RFC B Team
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 February
1st XV
14:15, South West Division - South West Premier
10
Bracknell
17
Cleve
Disappointing day for 1XV
Disappointing day for 1XV
Read match report
Stags (2XV/Development)
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
14
Bracknell II
19
Maidenhead II
Stags (2XV/Development) lose to Maidenhead II 14 - 19
Stags (2XV/Development) lose to Maidenhead II 14 - 19
Visit match centre
3rd XV
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
19
Bracknell III
9
Marlow II
3rd XV beat Marlow II 19 - 9
3rd XV beat Marlow II 19 - 9
Visit match centre
4th XV
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 South
38
Marlow III
7
Bracknell IV
4th XV lose to Marlow III 38 - 7
4th XV lose to Marlow III 38 - 7
Visit match centre
Sunday 10 February
Academy U18 Colts A
13:00, Cup
31
Maidenhead U18s Colts A
19
Bracknell RFC
Academy U18 Colts A lose to Maidenhead U18s Colts A 31 - 19
Academy U18 Colts A lose to Maidenhead U18s Colts A 31 - 19
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Cup
14
Berks Cup Newbury A
12
Bracknell RFC
Bracknell U14s v Newbury U14s
Bracknell U14s v Newbury U14s
Read match report
U14
10:00, Cup
48
Bracknell RFC
12
Berks Cup Newbury B
Bracknell U14s Bs v Newbury U14s Bs
Bracknell U14s Bs v Newbury U14s Bs
Read match report
U13
11:00, Cup
30
Bracknell RFC - B Team
25
Maidenhead RFC - B Team
Last gasp win for Bracknell U13B Stormers versus Maidenhead in Berkshire Cup
Last gasp win for Bracknell U13B Stormers versus Maidenhead in Berkshire Cup
Read match report
Saturday 9 February
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - South West Premier
29
Camborne
20
Bracknell
1XV winning run ended
1XV winning run ended
Read match report
Stags (2XV/Development)
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
66
Bracknell II
5
Henley III
Stags (2XV/Development) beat Henley III 66 - 5
Stags (2XV/Development) beat Henley III 66 - 5
Visit match centre
3rd XV
12:30, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
13
Oxford Harlequins II
12
Bracknell III
3rd XV lose to Oxford Harlequins II 13 - 12
3rd XV lose to Oxford Harlequins II 13 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 23 February
3rd XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Bracknell III
Bicester II
Bracknell III vs. Bicester II
Bracknell III vs. Bicester II
Visit match centre
4th XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 South
Bracknell IV
Thatcham III
Bracknell IV vs. Thatcham III
Bracknell IV vs. Thatcham III
Visit match centre
Sunday 24 February
Ladies
14:15, RFUW Championship - Women's NC South East 3
Bracknell Ladies
Reading Abbey Ladies II
Bracknell Ladies vs. Reading Abbey Ladies II
Bracknell Ladies vs. Reading Abbey Ladies II
Visit match centre
Academy U18 Colts B
11:00, League
Newbury U18s Colts B
Bracknell RFC
Newbury U18s Colts B  vs. Bracknell RFC
Newbury U18s Colts B vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U16
09:00, Friendly
Bracknell RFC
TBC
Bracknell RFC vs. TBC
Bracknell RFC vs. TBC
Visit match centre
U15
TBC, Friendly
Bracknell RFC
Maidenhead. BYL
Bracknell RFC vs. Maidenhead. BYL
Bracknell RFC vs. Maidenhead. BYL
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Training
Reading A & B
Bracknell RFC
Reading A & B vs. Bracknell RFC
Reading A & B vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U13 (Girls)
13:00, Training
Bracknell RFC
Training
Bracknell RFC vs. Training
Bracknell RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Friendly
Bracknell RFC - A Team
Alton RFC - A Team
Bracknell RFC - A Team vs. Alton RFC - A Team
Bracknell RFC - A Team vs. Alton RFC - A Team
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Friendly
Bracknell RFC - B Team
Alton RFC - B Team
Bracknell RFC - B Team vs. Alton RFC - B Team
Bracknell RFC - B Team vs. Alton RFC - B Team
Visit match centre
U10
10:00, Training
Bracknell RFC
N/A
Bracknell RFC vs. N/A
Bracknell RFC vs. N/A
Visit match centre
U9
09:30, Training
Bracknell RFC
Training
Bracknell RFC vs. Training
Bracknell RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Saturday 2 March
1st XV
TBC, South West Division - South West Premier
Drybrook
Bracknell
Drybrook vs. Bracknell
Drybrook vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
Stags (2XV/Development)
15:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
Newbury II
Bracknell II
Newbury II vs. Bracknell II
Newbury II vs. Bracknell II
Visit match centre
3rd XV
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Bracknell III
Reading Abbey II
Bracknell III vs. Reading Abbey II
Bracknell III vs. Reading Abbey II
Visit match centre
4th XV
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 South
Slough II
Bracknell IV
Slough II vs. Bracknell IV
Slough II vs. Bracknell IV
Visit match centre
Sunday 3 March
Ladies
TBC, RFUW Championship - Women's NC South East 3
Barnes Ladies II
Bracknell Ladies
Barnes Ladies II vs. Bracknell Ladies
Barnes Ladies II vs. Bracknell Ladies
Visit match centre
U16
09:00, Friendly
Newbury
Bracknell RFC
Newbury vs. Bracknell RFC
Newbury vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U15
TBC, Friendly
Grove
Bracknell RFC
Grove vs. Bracknell RFC
Grove vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Cup
Bracknell RFC
Berks Cup Semis A & B
Bracknell RFC vs. Berks Cup Semis A & B
Bracknell RFC vs. Berks Cup Semis A & B
Visit match centre
U13 (Girls)
13:00, Training
Bracknell RFC
Training
Bracknell RFC vs. Training
Bracknell RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Friendly
Berkshire Cup - Semi-Finals
Bracknell RFC
Berkshire Cup - Semi-Finals vs. Bracknell RFC
Berkshire Cup - Semi-Finals vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U10
10:00, Training
Rams RFC
Bracknell RFC
Rams RFC vs. Bracknell RFC
Rams RFC vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U9
09:30, Training
Redingensian (Joint Training)
Bracknell RFC
Redingensian (Joint Training) vs. Bracknell RFC
Redingensian (Joint Training) vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Camborne 20 55
9. Weston-super-Mare 20 46
10. Drybrook 20 42
11. Cleve 20 40
12. Bracknell 20 38
13. Newton Abbot 20 30
14. Old Patesians 20 19
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors